Sold in 14g packages
Red clover is a member of the bean family of plants that is native to Eurasia and now naturalized in North America. This common meadow species is readily identified by its characteristic round flower heads, which contain hundreds of nectar-filled buds.
When dried, red clover tops retain their color and sweetness, which makes them desirable for use in tea blends.
Botanical Name: Trifolium Pratense
Use in facial steams. Infuse in oil, tincture or prepare as a strong infusion for use in cosmetic formulations.
Add to potpourri and herbal displays.